Watch Drama by Kim Mu Yeol Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Mu Yeol

Name: Kim Mu Yeol
Native name: 김무열
Also Known as: Kim Moo Yul; Gim Mu Yeol
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: May 22, 1982

Kim Mu-yeol (born May 22, 1982) is a South Korean actor. Following a successful career in musical theatre, Kim was first cast in minor parts on film and television. But after getting good reviews in his supporting roles in "The Scam" (2009) and "War of the Arrows" (2011), Kim landed his first major role in Jung Ji-woo's critically acclaimed film "A Muse" (2012), followed by a leading role in the independent film "All Bark No Bite". He's married to actress Yoon Seung-ah.