Watch Drama by Ji Chang Wook Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ji Chang Wook

Name: Ji Chang Wook
Native name: 지창욱
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 5, 1987

Ji Chang Wook is a South Korean actor. He rose to fame in the leading role in daily drama series "Smile Again", followed by historical dramas, "Warrior Baek Dong Soo" and "Empress Ki".
Chang Wook began his career as a struggling actor in musicals. He made his onscreen debut in the 2006 film "Days..." and had a role in the 2008 TV drama "I Like You" (also known as You Stole My Heart). In 2009 he appeared in "My Too Perfect Sons", the family drama received 40% ratings, and shot Chang Wook to stardom out of obscurity.