Watch Latest Update Drama by Im Joo Hwan Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Im Joo Hwan

Name: Im Joo Hwan
Native name: 임주환
Also Known as: Lim Joo Hwan
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: May 18, 1982

Lim Ju Hwan (born May 18, 1982), a.k.a. Im Ju Hwan is a South Korean actor and model working in theater, film, and television. Lim plays a leading role of Park Kyu in Tamra The Island (Tamranŭn Tota. Tamra was a name for Jeju Island in the past and was designated as an UNESCO’s World Natural Heritage Site in 2007), a television drama series which aired on MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation) in 2009. He won the Korean Popular Culture and Art for New Actor of the Year in 2009 for his preeminent performance on the show. Moreover, he also received critical acclaim for a keen and exquisite performance, deeply artistic as well as heart-wrenching, as a blind painter in Episode 10 of Auction House, a TV drama series, which aired on MBC in 2007. Lim made his first professional television debut on Magic, aired on SBS (Seoul Broadcasting Station) in 2004, and made his film debut in A Millionaire’s First Love in 2006.