Watch Drama by Ichimichi Mao Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ichimichi Mao

Name: Ichimichi Mao
Native name: 市道真央
Given name: Minami Rio
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: February 1, 1992

Mao Ichimichi made her debut under the stage name Rio Minami (南 梨央 Minami Rio?) in October 2006 as a seventh-generation member of Horipro Osaka's idol group "HOP Club". In 2007, she appeared in the variety show Enter! 371. After the release of the idol DVD Ike Ike Go! Go! HOP Club in 2010, she parted ways with Horipro Osaka. Moving to Tokyo to restart her career, she abandoned her stage name and signed with Yellow Cab Next. Ichimichi became a co-host in the Weekly Shōnen Jump variety show Sakiyomi Jan Bang!.