Watch Drama by Higuchi Kanako Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Higuchi Kanako

Name: Higuchi Kanako
Native name: 樋口可南子
Given name: Itoi Kanako
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: December 13, 1958

Her credits include film, television, and radio dramas, stage, commercials, and voice roles. She married Shigesato Itoi in 1993 and has a dog named Bouillon.
She has represented the cosmetics firms Kosé and Kao.
She won the award for Best Supporting Actress at the 15th Hochi Film Awards for Rōningai.