Watch Drama by Fan Bing Bing Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Fan Bing Bing

Name: Fan Bing Bing
Native name: 范冰冰
Also Known as: Fan Ye; Fan Bingbing;
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: September 16, 1981

Fan Bingbing is a Chinese actress, singer and producer. Fan has received awards from the Tokyo International Film Festival, Beijing College Student Film Festival, Golden Horse Film Festival and Hundred Flowers Awards, among others. She was ranked first on the "50 Most Beautiful People in China" list in 2010 by the newspaper Beijing News. Due to her appearances on the red carpet, movie premieres, and fashion shows, the media describes her as a fashion icon. Fan rose to stardom in 1999 for her supporting role as Jin Suo in the first two seasons of the Chinese television series Princess Pearl, which were adapted from Taiwanese writer Chiung Yao's novels.