Watch Drama by Chun Paul Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Chun Paul

Name: Chun Paul
Native name: 秦沛
Also Known as: Chun Pui
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: May 17, 1945

Paul started his acting career at the age of three. He has appeared in Robert Wise production The Sand Pebbles (1966), acting alongside with Steve McQueen and Candice Bergen. He has continuously acting for over 60 years. He is highly respected by many actors of his generation and also regarded as one of the greatest actors in Hong Kong of all time.
He is the brother of actor David Chiang and half-brother of actor/ director Derek Yee Tung-Shing. His son Benji Chiang and his daughter Lesley Chiang are duo in the pop group "Benji and Lesley".