Watch Drama by Chow Valerie Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Chow Valerie

Name: Chow Valerie
Native name: 周嘉玲
Also Known as: Rachel Shane ; Valerie Chow Kar Ling ; Chow Kar Ling
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: December 16, 1970

Valerie Chow, aka Rachel Shane is a Hong Kong actress.
She has starred in numerous films and several television series, most memorably in Wong Kar-wai's internationally acclaimed 1994 feature, Chungking Express, which earned her a nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 14th Hong Kong Film Awards. A former Miss Hong Kong runner-up (1991), she is also the first Chinese model to be signed by US cosmetics company Revlon in 1998.