Watch Drama by Choi Ji Ho Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Choi Ji Ho

Name: Choi Ji Ho
Native name: 최지호
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: November 25, 1980

This is what Choi Ji-Ho says about himself:
My name is Choi Ji-ho.
I was born on November 25, 1980. I am 30 years old. I'm not really concerned with age because my goal in life is to live in an immature way. I think it's just best to just go with the flow without making any mistakes.
I majored in taekwondo at Yongin University but I started doing sports when I was in middle school because it was the only way to get into college without studying. Once I was accepted I told my parents, 'Since I made it into a university, I'm going to do whatever I want.'
The movie "Antique" shows how I hang out in my everyday life. I felt very comfortable because I was already close with actors Joo Ji-hoon and Kim Jae-wook. The only difference was that there was a camera while we were hanging out.
I'm cute in some ways and also a bit foolish which is most closest to the role of Soo-young that I played in "Antique."
Musicals are a composite form of art but it's been a long time since I've given up on dancing. (laugh) I have done some crazy dancing in the musical "Singles" but there will be problems if I continue to dance.
I have filmed a movie tentatively titled "Troubleshooter" alongside actors Sul Kyoung-gu, Oh Dal-soo and Joo Jin-mo. It's an action film for men and I play the role of the detective for the evil side. I don't have a big role in it but it helped a lot just getting to work with those actors.
(From an interview with 10 Asia - June 2010)