Watch Drama by Cheng Joe Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Cheng Joe

Name: Cheng Joe
Native name: 鄭元暢
Given name: Zheng Yuan Chang
Also Known as: Joseph Cheng; 郑元畅; Xiao Zong; Bryan;
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: June 19, 1982

Joseph Cheng, also known as Joe Cheng, is a Taiwanese model, actor and singer. Cheng began his career in the entertainment industry with Catwalk Modelling Agency. He reportedly achieved success as a model within one year of signing on and is currently still under the management of the company. Although he started his career as a model, Cheng is well known for his role in the Taiwanese drama serial version of Japanese manga Itazura Na Kiss, It Started with a Kiss. Cheng has gained much recognition as an actor in most parts of Asia, particularly Taiwan, China, Hong Kong, Singapore, Philippines and Japan.