Watch Drama by Cheng Carol Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Cheng Carol

Name: Cheng Carol
Native name: 鄭裕玲
Also Known as: Do Do ; Carol Cheng Yu Ling ; Cheng Yu Ling ; Zheng Yu Ling ;
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: September 9, 1957

Carol Cheng (鄭裕玲, b. 9 September 1957), commonly referred to as Do Do, is an actress and host from Hong Kong.
Cheng began her career in the 1975 working on a number of Television Broadcasts Limited series. She also hosted the Hong Kong version of the game show The Weakest Link from 2001-2002. In 1980, she made her debut along with Chow Yun-fat.[citation needed] After her film debut her output became so prolific that at one point she was working on nine films simultaneously, leading her to have the nickname "Nine films Cheng." It was also during this very prolific time in her career that she became the highest paid actress in the region, beating out Maggie Cheung, Anita Mui and Michelle Yeoh, who rounded up the top 5. She began hosting programmes for TVB in 1997, she returned to acting with a critically acclaimed performance in the TVB sitcom, "War of Genders". It immediately become the highest rated show for the network TVB and garnered Cheng a Best Actress trophy at the annual awards. She is the highest-paid female employee of TVB.
Cheng still keeps "no marriage and no kids".
In her childhood, her parents frequently quarreled and even fought. They divorced eventually. Her father ran away and left nothing for responsibility, her mother brought up her and her younger brother. The life was often very tough. So she is extremely afraid of marriage and she never wants to have kids at all.[citation needed]
So far, she has had two profound love stories. From 1980 to 1990, she was the girlfriend of Kam Kwok-Leung. From 1992 to 2008, she was together with David Lui Fong. Now, they remain friends.