Watch Latest Update Drama by Cha Seung Won Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Cha Seung Won

Name: Cha Seung Won
Native name: 차승원
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 7, 1970

Cha Seung Won received an engineering degree from Mokwon University before embarking on a successful career as a model in 1988. Although his debut film Holiday in Seoul (1997) and many of his subsequent roles did not establish him as a major star, he attracted attention in 2000 for his performance as an arsonist in the firefighting film Libera Me. Cha married early when he was eighteen years old (1989). He and his wife have two children, son Cha No-ah (born 1989) and daughter Cha Ye-ni (born 2003).
2014- He signed agency with YG entertainment.